Difference between revisions of "LRH WW2 Army Records"
From Harding Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
PeterHarding (talk | contribs) (Created page with ' | Service Record | | Name | HARDING, LEWIS RONALD | | Service | Australian Army | | Service Number | WX36753 | | Date of Birth | 21 Aug 1917 | | Place of Birth | PERTH, W...') |
PeterHarding (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
| Service Record | | | Service Record | | ||
| Name | HARDING, LEWIS RONALD | | |- | ||
| Service | Australian Army | | | Name || HARDING, LEWIS RONALD | | ||
| Service Number | WX36753 | | |- | ||
| Date of Birth | 21 Aug 1917 | | | Service || Australian Army | | ||
| Place of Birth | PERTH, WA | | |- | ||
| Date of Enlistment | 10 Sep 1942 | | | Service Number || WX36753 | | ||
| Locality on Enlistment | MAYLANDS, WA | | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || 21 Aug 1917 | | |||
|- | |||
| Place of Birth || PERTH, WA | | |||
|- | |||
| Date of Enlistment || 10 Sep 1942 | | |||
|- | |||
| Locality on Enlistment || MAYLANDS, WA | | |||
|- | |||
| Place of Enlistment | BONEGILLA, VIC | | | Place of Enlistment | BONEGILLA, VIC | | ||
| Next of Kin | HARDING, W | | |- | ||
| Date of Discharge | 15 Mar 1946 | | | Next of Kin || HARDING, W | | ||
| Rank | Captain | | |- | ||
| Posting at Discharge | 7 AUST MECH EQT COY (RAE) | | | Date of Discharge || 15 Mar 1946 | | ||
| WW2 Honours and Gallantry | None for display | | |- | ||
| Prisoner of War | No | | | Rank || Captain | | ||
|- | |||
| Posting at Discharge || 7 AUST MECH EQT COY (RAE) | | |||
|- | |||
| WW2 Honours and Gallantry || None for display | | |||
|- | |||
| Prisoner of War || No | | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lew's Bio]] | [[Category:Lew's Bio]] |
Revision as of 11:57, 26 April 2011
Name | |
Service | |
Service Number | |
Date of Birth | |
Place of Birth | |
Date of Enlistment | |
Locality on Enlistment | |
BONEGILLA, VIC | | |
Next of Kin | |
Date of Discharge | |
Rank | |
Posting at Discharge | |
WW2 Honours and Gallantry | |
Prisoner of War |